WebTMS - List of Courses Drexel Term Master Schedule Home
Drexel Logo
 
Schedule for Winter Quarter 17-18
Please note that course schedule information is subject to change at any time.
 List of courses for Subject Code ENGR
 Place cursor over CRN to see enrollment for the section. Click on the CRN to get course description and detailed schedule information.
Subject Code Course No. Instr Type Instr Method Sec CRN Course Title Days  /  Time Instructor
ENGR 101 Lecture & Lab Face To Face 001

25624

Engineering Design Laboratory I
M 05:00 pm - 07:50 pm
Mevlut Bayram, David L Miller
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 061

21839

Engineering Design Laboratory II
T 08:00 am - 09:50 am
Hisham A Abdel-Aal, Brandon B Terranova, Saeed Keshani Langroodi
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 062

25678

Engineering Design Laboratory II
T 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
Roger J Marino, Sevket Fatih F Catpinar, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 063

21565

Engineering Design Laboratory II
T 10:00 am - 11:50 am
Fred D Allen, Saurajyoti Kar, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 064

20640

Engineering Design Laboratory II
T 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
Margaret A Wheatley, Saurajyoti Kar, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 065

20641

Engineering Design Laboratory II
T 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
Brandon B Terranova, Arjun Rajasekar
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 066

20642

Engineering Design Laboratory II
T 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
Roger J Marino, Arjun Rajasekar, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 067

20643

Engineering Design Laboratory II
W 09:00 am - 10:50 am
John H Speidel, Saeed Keshani Langroodi, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 068

20644

Engineering Design Laboratory II
W 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Michael O Ryan, Mevlut Bayram, Saurajyoti Kar, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 069

20645

Engineering Design Laboratory II
W 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
Fred D Allen, Leena J Shevade, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 070

20646

Engineering Design Laboratory II
W 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Eugenia V Ellis, Fatemeh Nasrollahi, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 071

21377

Engineering Design Laboratory II
W 05:00 pm - 06:50 pm
Sabrina Spatari, Fatemeh Nasrollahi, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 072

21378

Engineering Design Laboratory II
R 08:00 am - 09:50 am
Christine M Fiori, Leena J Shevade, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 073

20647

Engineering Design Laboratory II
R 10:00 am - 11:50 am
Eugenia V Ellis, Fatemeh Nasrollahi, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 074

20648

Engineering Design Laboratory II
R 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
Lunal Khuon, Mevlut Bayram, Yalcin M Ertekin, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 075

20649

Engineering Design Laboratory II
R 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
John H Speidel, Arjun Rajasekar, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 076

20650

Engineering Design Laboratory II
R 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
Franco A Montalto, Arjun Rajasekar, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 077

20651

Engineering Design Laboratory II
F 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Steven J May, Sevket Fatih F Catpinar, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 078

20652

Engineering Design Laboratory II
F 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
Richard Knight, Saeed Keshani Langroodi, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 079

23284

Engineering Design Laboratory II
F 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Hisham A Abdel-Aal, Brandon B Terranova, Saeed Keshani Langroodi
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 080

25679

Engineering Design Laboratory II
R 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
Michael J Walters, Sevket Fatih F Catpinar, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lab Face To Face 081

25680

Engineering Design Laboratory II
F 09:00 am - 10:50 am
Ahmet E Aktan, Sevket Fatih F Catpinar, Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lecture Online 940

20653

Engineering Design Laboratory II
TBD TBD
Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 102 Lecture Online 941

26316

Engineering Design Laboratory II
TBD TBD
Brandon B Terranova
ENGR 121 Lab Face To Face 060

22722

Computation Lab I
T 09:00 am - 10:50 am
Saran Phatharodom
ENGR 121 Lab Face To Face 061

22723

Computation Lab I
T 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Saran Phatharodom
ENGR 121 Lab Face To Face 063

22724

Computation Lab I
T 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Saran Phatharodom
ENGR 121 Lecture Face To Face A

22721

Computation Lab I
M 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Mar 20, 2018 Final Exam:
03:30 pm - 05:30 pm
Christopher W Peters, Saran Phatharodom
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 060

22692

Computation Lab II
T 08:00 am - 09:50 am
Logan J Henderson, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 061

22693

Computation Lab II
T 10:00 am - 11:50 am
Logan J Henderson, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 062

22694

Computation Lab II
T 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
Alejandro E Trofimoff, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 063

22695

Computation Lab II
T 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
Alejandro E Trofimoff, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 064

22696

Computation Lab II
T 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
Alejandro E Trofimoff, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 065

22697

Computation Lab II
W 10:00 am - 11:50 am
Kiana Montazeri, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 066

22698

Computation Lab II
W 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
Alejandro E Trofimoff, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 067

22699

Computation Lab II
W 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
Salvador I DeCelles, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 068

22700

Computation Lab II
W 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
Salvador I DeCelles, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 069

22701

Computation Lab II
R 08:00 am - 09:50 am
Vasil Pano, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 070

22702

Computation Lab II
R 10:00 am - 11:50 am
Vasil Pano, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 071

22703

Computation Lab II
R 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
Vasil Pano, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 072

22704

Computation Lab II
R 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
Yulia Malkova, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 073

22705

Computation Lab II
R 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
Yulia Malkova, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 074

22706

Computation Lab II
F 10:00 am - 11:50 am
Kai Wei, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 075

22707

Computation Lab II
F 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
Kai Wei, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 076

22708

Computation Lab II
F 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
Adarsha Balaji, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 077

22709

Computation Lab II
F 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
Adarsha Balaji, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 078

22710

Computation Lab II
T 09:00 am - 10:50 am
Vasil Pano, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 079

22711

Computation Lab II
T 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Edgar A Cardenas, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 080

22712

Computation Lab II
T 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
Edgar A Cardenas, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 081

22713

Computation Lab II
T 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Keyur Shah, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 082

22714

Computation Lab II
R 09:00 am - 10:50 am
Yulia Malkova, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 083

22715

Computation Lab II
R 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Yulia Malkova, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 084

22716

Computation Lab II
R 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
Zhuo Wang, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 085

22717

Computation Lab II
R 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Zhuo Wang, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 086

22718

Computation Lab II
F 09:00 am - 10:50 am
Ragh Kuttappa, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 087

22719

Computation Lab II
F 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Saleh Tajin, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 088

22720

Computation Lab II
F 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
Saleh Tajin, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 089

25626

Computation Lab II
W 09:00 am - 10:50 am
Keyur Shah, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 090

25627

Computation Lab II
W 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Keyur Shah, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 091

25628

Computation Lab II
W 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
Kiana Montazeri, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 122 Lab Face To Face 092

25629

Computation Lab II
W 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Keyur Shah, Nagarajan Kandasamy
ENGR 202 Lab Face To Face 061

20852

Evaluation & Presentation of Experimental Data II
T 05:00 pm - 06:50 pm
Ryan D Robinson
ENGR 202 Lab Face To Face 062

20853

Evaluation & Presentation of Experimental Data II
T 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Ryan D Robinson
ENGR 202 Lab Face To Face 063

20854

Evaluation & Presentation of Experimental Data II
T 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Ryan D Robinson
ENGR 202 Lab Face To Face 064

20855

Evaluation & Presentation of Experimental Data II
W 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
Steven J Pagano
ENGR 202 Lab Face To Face 065

20856

Evaluation & Presentation of Experimental Data II
W 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
Steven J Pagano
ENGR 202 Lab Face To Face 066

20857

Evaluation & Presentation of Experimental Data II
T 09:00 am - 10:50 am
Ryan D Robinson
ENGR 202 Lab Face To Face 067

20858

Evaluation & Presentation of Experimental Data II
W 08:00 am - 09:50 am
Raja Janani Athilekshmi
ENGR 202 Lab Face To Face 068

20859

Evaluation & Presentation of Experimental Data II
W 10:00 am - 11:50 am
Raja Janani Athilekshmi
ENGR 202 Lab Face To Face 069

20860

Evaluation & Presentation of Experimental Data II
W 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
Steven J Pagano
ENGR 202 Lab Face To Face 070

23785

Evaluation & Presentation of Experimental Data II
W 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
Raja Janani Athilekshmi
ENGR 202 Lecture Face To Face A

20861

Evaluation & Presentation of Experimental Data II
T 12:30 pm - 01:50 pm
Roger J Marino
ENGR 202 Lecture Face To Face B

20862

Evaluation & Presentation of Experimental Data II
T 02:00 pm - 03:20 pm
Roger J Marino
ENGR 210 Recitation/Discussion Face To Face 002

21567

Introduction to Thermodynamics
F 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
Pietro J Ranieri
ENGR 210 Recitation/Discussion Face To Face 003

21568

Introduction to Thermodynamics
W 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
Pietro J Ranieri
ENGR 210 Recitation/Discussion Face To Face 004

21569

Introduction to Thermodynamics
W 04:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Pietro J Ranieri
ENGR 210 Recitation/Discussion Face To Face 005

21570

Introduction to Thermodynamics
W 05:00 pm - 05:50 pm
Pietro J Ranieri
ENGR 210 Recitation/Discussion Face To Face 006

21571

Introduction to Thermodynamics
R 09:00 am - 09:50 am
Dong-Ook Kim
ENGR 210 Recitation/Discussion Face To Face 007

21572

Introduction to Thermodynamics
R 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Dong-Ook Kim
ENGR 210 Recitation/Discussion Face To Face 009

21574

Introduction to Thermodynamics
R 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
Dong-Ook Kim
ENGR 210 Recitation/Discussion Face To Face 010

21575

Introduction to Thermodynamics
F 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Pietro J Ranieri
ENGR 210 Recitation/Discussion Face To Face 011

21576

Introduction to Thermodynamics
F 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
Pietro J Ranieri
ENGR 210 Recitation/Discussion Face To Face 014

21971

Introduction to Thermodynamics
R 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Dong-Ook Kim
ENGR 210 Lecture Face To Face A

20846

Introduction to Thermodynamics
MW 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
Mar 23, 2018 Final Exam:
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
Alisa S Clyne
ENGR 210 Lecture Face To Face B

20847

Introduction to Thermodynamics
MW 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Mar 23, 2018 Final Exam:
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
Alisa S Clyne
ENGR 231 Lab Face To Face 060

22742

Linear Engineering Systems
T 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
Robin R Carr
ENGR 231 Lab Face To Face 061

22743

Linear Engineering Systems
T 08:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Robin R Carr
ENGR 231 Lab Face To Face 062

23415

Linear Engineering Systems
W 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
Robin R Carr
ENGR 231 Lab Face To Face 063

23438

Linear Engineering Systems
W 08:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Robin R Carr
ENGR 231 Lecture Face To Face A

22741

Linear Engineering Systems
M 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
Robin R Carr
ENGR 232 Lab Face To Face 064

20848

Dynamic Engineering Systems
R 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Michael O Ryan
ENGR 232 Lab Face To Face 065

21379

Dynamic Engineering Systems
R 05:00 pm - 06:50 pm
Michael O Ryan
ENGR 232 Lab Face To Face 070

20850

Dynamic Engineering Systems
R 09:00 am - 10:50 am
Michael O Ryan
ENGR 232 Lab Face To Face 071

21578

Dynamic Engineering Systems
R 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Michael O Ryan
ENGR 232 Lab Face To Face 074

25631

Dynamic Engineering Systems
F 09:00 am - 10:50 am
Michael O Ryan
ENGR 232 Lab Face To Face 075

21989

Dynamic Engineering Systems
F 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Michael O Ryan
ENGR 232 Lab Face To Face 076

22009

Dynamic Engineering Systems
F 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
Michael O Ryan
ENGR 232 Lecture Face To Face A

20851

Dynamic Engineering Systems
MW 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
Mar 20, 2018 Final Exam:
08:00 am - 10:00 am
Michael O Ryan
ENGR 232 Lecture Face To Face B

21580

Dynamic Engineering Systems
MW 04:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Mar 20, 2018 Final Exam:
08:00 am - 10:00 am
Michael O Ryan
ENGR 492 Thesis Face To Face 001

23351

Senior Project Design II
TBD TBD
Timothy Kurzweg