WebTMS - List of Courses Drexel Term Master Schedule Home
Drexel Logo
 
Schedule for Winter Quarter 17-18
Please note that course schedule information is subject to change at any time.
 List of courses for Subject Code ECES
 Place cursor over CRN to see enrollment for the section. Click on the CRN to get course description and detailed schedule information.
Subject Code Course No. Instr Type Instr Method Sec CRN Course Title Days  /  Time Instructor
ECES 301 Lab Face To Face 060

22479

Transform Methods and Filtering
R 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Gail L Rosen, Leonid Hrebien
ECES 301 Lab Face To Face 061

22776

Transform Methods and Filtering
R 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Gail L Rosen, Leonid Hrebien
ECES 301 Lecture Face To Face A

22478

Transform Methods and Filtering
TR 09:30 am - 10:50 am
Mar 24, 2018 Final Exam:
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
Gail L Rosen, Leonid Hrebien
ECES 303 Recitation/Discussion Face To Face 001

22733

Transform Methods II
F 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Fernand S Cohen
ECES 303 Recitation/Discussion Face To Face 002

22734

Transform Methods II
F 09:00 am - 09:50 am
Fernand S Cohen
ECES 303 Lecture Face To Face A

22481

Transform Methods II
R 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
Mar 20, 2018 Final Exam:
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
Fernand S Cohen
ECES 304 Recitation/Discussion Face To Face 001

21998

Dynamic Systems and Stability
W 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
Paul R Kalata
ECES 304 Lecture Face To Face A

20795

Dynamic Systems and Stability
MW 12:30 pm - 01:50 pm
Mar 22, 2018 Final Exam:
03:30 pm - 05:30 pm
Paul R Kalata
ECES 352 Lab Face To Face 060

23006

Introduction to Digital Signal Process
F 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
Bruce A Eisenstein
ECES 352 Lecture Face To Face A

23005

Introduction to Digital Signal Process
TR 12:30 pm - 01:50 pm
Mar 22, 2018 Final Exam:
08:00 am - 10:00 am
Bruce A Eisenstein
ECES 435 Lab Face To Face 061

20234

Recent Advances in Digital Signal Processing
F 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Matthew C Stamm
ECES 435 Lecture Face To Face A

20796

Recent Advances in Digital Signal Processing
TR 12:30 pm - 01:50 pm
Mar 22, 2018 Final Exam:
03:30 pm - 05:30 pm
Matthew C Stamm
ECES 444 Lab Face To Face 060

26056

Systems and Control I
F 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
Thomas A Chmielewski
ECES 444 Lecture Face To Face A

25985

Systems and Control I
TR 03:30 pm - 04:50 pm
Mar 24, 2018 Final Exam:
03:30 pm - 05:30 pm
Thomas A Chmielewski
ECES 486 Lecture Face To Face 001

24280

Cell and Tissue Image Analysis
MW 12:30 pm - 01:50 pm
Mar 23, 2018 Final Exam:
08:00 am - 10:00 am
Andrew R Cohen
ECES 512 Lecture Face To Face 001

20081

Fundamentals of Systems II
TR 05:00 pm - 06:20 pm
Mar 24, 2018 Final Exam:
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
Thomas A Chmielewski
ECES 512 Lecture Online 900

20865

Fundamentals of Systems II
TBD TBD
Thomas A Chmielewski
ECES 523 Lecture Face To Face 001

26041

Detection & Estimation Theory
TR 11:00 am - 12:20 pm
Fernand S Cohen
ECES 642 Lecture Face To Face 001

23473

Optimal Control
W 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm
Thomas A Chmielewski
ECES 686 Lecture Face To Face 001

23465

Cell and Tissue Image Analysis
MW 12:30 pm - 01:50 pm
Mar 23, 2018 Final Exam:
08:00 am - 10:00 am
Andrew R Cohen