WebTMS - List of Courses Drexel Term Master Schedule Home
Drexel Logo
 
Schedule for Spring Quarter 18-19
Please note that course schedule information is subject to change at any time.
 List of courses for Subject Code ARCH
 Place cursor over CRN to see enrollment for the section. Click on the CRN to get course description and detailed schedule information.
Subject Code Course No. Instr Type Instr Method Sec CRN Course Title Days  /  Time Instructor
ARCH 141 Lecture Face To Face 001

30057

Architecture and Society I
TR 02:00 pm - 03:20 pm
Jun 13, 2019 Final Exam:
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
Paula L Spilner
ARCH 143 Lecture Face To Face 001

30058

Architecture and Society III
TR 02:00 pm - 03:20 pm
Jun 11, 2019 Final Exam:
08:00 am - 10:00 am
Kenneth F Jacobs
ARCH 143 Lecture Face To Face 002

30059

Architecture and Society III
W 07:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Kenneth F Jacobs
ARCH 173 Lecture Face To Face 001

32648

Architectural Technology III
M 03:00 pm - 05:50 pm
Jun 10, 2019 Final Exam:
03:30 pm - 05:30 pm
Simon J Tickell, Alexander J Stadel
ARCH 173 Lecture Face To Face 002

32653

Architectural Technology III
M 03:00 pm - 05:50 pm
Jun 10, 2019 Final Exam:
03:30 pm - 05:30 pm
Alexander J Stadel, Rob A Rumburg
ARCH 173 Lecture Face To Face 003

33907

Architectural Technology III
M 07:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Alexander J Stadel, Richard King
ARCH 173 Lecture Face To Face 004

33908

Architectural Technology III
M 07:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Jesse Mainwaring, Julie P Wiley
ARCH 183 Studio-Lab Face To Face 001

32488

Architecture Studio 1C
MR 09:00 am - 11:50 am
Stephanie C Feldman
ARCH 183 Studio-Lab Face To Face 002

32489

Architecture Studio 1C
MR 09:00 am - 11:50 am
David A Beker
ARCH 183 Studio-Lab Face To Face 003

32490

Architecture Studio 1C
MR 09:00 am - 11:50 am
Hanneke Van Wel
ARCH 183 Studio-Lab Face To Face 005

33338

Architecture Studio 1C
W 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Jeffrey F Krieger
ARCH 192 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 001

33077

Studio 2-AE
MW 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
Jun 10, 2019 Final Exam:
03:30 pm - 05:30 pm
Eugenia V Ellis
ARCH 213 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 001

32491

Architectural Representation III
W 09:00 am - 11:50 am
David A Beker
ARCH 213 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 003

33339

Architectural Representation III
W 09:00 am - 11:50 am
Adrienne M Grande
ARCH 213 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 005

33340

Architectural Representation III
M 07:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Anthony V Assetto
ARCH 226 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 001

32856

Architectural Representation VI
W 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Uk Jung
ARCH 226 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 002

32857

Architectural Representation VI
W 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Georgeanna E Foley
ARCH 226 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 003

33078

Architectural Representation VI
W 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm
Cheryl W Hu
ARCH 226 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 004

33910

Architectural Representation VI
W 07:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Daniel E Brown
ARCH 276 Lecture Face To Face 001

33079

Architectural Technology VI
T 07:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Alexander J Stadel, Rochelle M Spahn
ARCH 276 Lecture Face To Face 002

33913

Architectural Technology VI
T 07:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Julie P Wiley, Johnathan W Cook
ARCH 276 Lecture Face To Face 003

34623

Architectural Technology VI
M 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm
Alexander J Stadel, David Seok
ARCH 283 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 001

32858

Architecture Studio 2C
TF 09:00 am - 11:50 am
Rachel S Schade
ARCH 283 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 002

32859

Architecture Studio 2C
TF 09:00 am - 11:50 am
Jon P Coddington
ARCH 283 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 003

33082

Architecture Studio 2C
TF 09:00 am - 11:50 am
Jeremy P Voorhees
ARCH 283 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 004

33914

Architecture Studio 2C
T 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm
Jeremy P Voorhees
ARCH 315 Lecture Face To Face 001

31678

Sustainable Built Environment I
W 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm
Max T Zahniser
ARCH 343 Lecture Face To Face 001

31679

Theories of Architecture III
R 07:00 pm - 09:50 pm
John T Defazio
ARCH 363 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 001

30352

Studio 6-3
W 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Daniel H Chung
ARCH 363 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 002

31881

Studio 6-3
W 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Thomas P Kirchner
ARCH 363 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 003

33917

Studio 6-3
W 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Uk Jung
ARCH 379 Lecture Face To Face 001

33918

Architectural Technology IX
M 07:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Daniel H Chung, Simon J Tickell
ARCH 383 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 001

33080

Architecture Studio 3C
R 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Alan J Greenberger
ARCH 383 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 002

33081

Architecture Studio 3C
R 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
James W Rowe
ARCH 383 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 003

33920

Architecture Studio 3C
R 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Kyle D O'Connor
ARCH 421 Lecture Face To Face 001

34913

Environmental Psychology and Design Theory
T 06:30 pm - 09:20 pm
Ulrike Altenmueller-Lewis
ARCH 451 Lecture Face To Face 001

30353

Advanced Drawing
W 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm
Rachel S Schade
ARCH T480 Special Topics-Lecture Face To Face 002

35439

Health and Design Research
MW 03:30 pm - 04:50 pm
Yvonne L Michael
ARCH T480 Special Topics-Lecture Face To Face 003

35578

Fund of Integrate Build
R 09:00 am - 11:50 am
Eugenia V Ellis
ARCH T480 Special Topics-Lecture Face To Face 004

35865

Historic Preservation
W 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm
Amy A Lambert
ARCH 483 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 001

33921

Architecture Studio 4C
T 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Simon J Tickell
ARCH 483 Studio-Lecture Face To Face 002

33922

Architecture Studio 4C
T 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Adam N Hayes
ARCH 495 Thesis Face To Face 001

33639

Senior Project III
M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Joanne Aitken
ARCH 495 Thesis Face To Face 002

33640

Senior Project III
M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Catherine G Broh
ARCH 495 Thesis Face To Face 004

33642

Senior Project III
M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Robert E Nalls
ARCH 495 Thesis Face To Face 006

34626

Senior Project III
M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Rachel S Schade
ARCH 495 Thesis Face To Face 007

34921

Senior Project III
M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Kelly F Vresilovic
ARCH 498 Thesis Face To Face 001

33646

Thesis III
M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Joanne Aitken
ARCH 498 Thesis Face To Face 002

33647

Thesis III
M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Catherine G Broh
ARCH 498 Thesis Face To Face 003

33648

Thesis III
M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
John T Defazio
ARCH 498 Thesis Face To Face 004

33649

Thesis III
M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Robert E Nalls
ARCH 498 Thesis Face To Face 005

33650

Thesis III
M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Don M Jones
ARCH 498 Thesis Face To Face 006

33651

Thesis III
M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Rachel S Schade
ARCH 498 Lecture Face To Face 007

34922

Thesis III
M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
Kelly F Vresilovic
ARCH T580 Special Topics-Lecture Face To Face 001

35434

Theories of Architecture III
R 07:00 pm - 09:50 pm
John T Defazio
ARCH T680 Special Topics-Lecture Face To Face 001

35435

Enviro Psych & Desgn Thry
T 06:30 pm - 09:20 pm
Ulrike Altenmueller-Lewis
ARCH T680 Special Topics-Lecture Face To Face 002

35436

Advanced Drawing
W 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm
Rachel S Schade